Header image

Sunday, October 13, 2024

Auditorium
Hall 6
Hall 7
Hall 8
Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Track 9
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Functional neurosurgery in children (EANS Pediatric & Functional Joint Symposium)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Building Brain Health in Europe
2nd Joint AANS-CNS/EANS Tumor Sections Tumorboard (EANS Neuro-Oncology Pre-Congress Symposium)
SeENS Symposium
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
EANS & Spine Societies Joint Symposium
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
EANS Neurotrauma Crash Course (part 1)
EANS Peripheral Nerve Pre-Congress Course
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
EANS & IONM Joint Symposium
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Challenges and Particularities of Pediatric Traumatic Brain Injury (EANS Pediatric & Trauma & ESPNIC Joint Symposium)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM EANS Functional & ESSFN 4th Joint Symposium EANS & World Neurosurgery Ambassadors Symposium
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Intraoperative Ultrasound Symposium
Role of SRS in Neuro-Oncology (EANS Radiosurgery & ESSFN Symposium)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
EANS Global Committee Workshop
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
EANS ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
Auditorium
Hall 6
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Building Brain Health in Europe
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Challenges and Particularities of Pediatric Traumatic Brain Injury (EANS Pediatric & Trauma & ESPNIC Joint Symposium)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
EANS ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Opening Ceremony

Hall 7
Hall 8
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Functional neurosurgery in children (EANS Pediatric & Functional Joint Symposium)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2nd Joint AANS-CNS/EANS Tumor Sections Tumorboard (EANS Neuro-Oncology Pre-Congress Symposium)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
EANS & IONM Joint Symposium
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM EANS Functional & ESSFN 4th Joint Symposium
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Intraoperative Ultrasound Symposium
Role of SRS in Neuro-Oncology (EANS Radiosurgery & ESSFN Symposium)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 9
Hall 3.1
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
EANS & Spine Societies Joint Symposium
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
EANS Neurotrauma Crash Course (part 1)
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
EANS Global Committee Workshop
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 3.2
Hall 4
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SeENS Symposium
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
EANS Peripheral Nerve Pre-Congress Course
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM EANS & World Neurosurgery Ambassadors Symposium
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Track 9
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Auditorium
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Opening Ceremony

Hall 6
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Building Brain Health in Europe
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Challenges and Particularities of Pediatric Traumatic Brain Injury (EANS Pediatric & Trauma & ESPNIC Joint Symposium)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
EANS ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 7
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Functional neurosurgery in children (EANS Pediatric & Functional Joint Symposium)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
EANS & IONM Joint Symposium
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Intraoperative Ultrasound Symposium
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 8
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2nd Joint AANS-CNS/EANS Tumor Sections Tumorboard (EANS Neuro-Oncology Pre-Congress Symposium)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM EANS Functional & ESSFN 4th Joint Symposium
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Role of SRS in Neuro-Oncology (EANS Radiosurgery & ESSFN Symposium)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 9
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
EANS & Spine Societies Joint Symposium
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
EANS Global Committee Workshop
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 3.1
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
EANS Neurotrauma Crash Course (part 1)
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 3.2
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
EANS Peripheral Nerve Pre-Congress Course
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Hall 4
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SeENS Symposium
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM EANS & World Neurosurgery Ambassadors Symposium
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Track 9
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Monday, October 14, 2024

Auditorium
Hall 6
Hall 7
Hall 8
Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Floor 1
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
The revival of lesioning - RF and FUS in the DBS era (Functional Parallel Session) Molecular neuro-oncology - from basic research to clinical applications (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session) Invasive monitoring in severe non-TBI acute brain injury: interactive session (Trauma Parallel Session) Functional SRS-Pain (Radiosurgery Parallel Session) "One shunt fits all?" – an update on principles of shunt surgery (Joint Pediatric&CSF Parallel Session) Modern neuroanatomy perspectives in skull base surgery (Young Neurosurgeons Parallel Session) Interpretation of Angiography for Surgery in Complex Vascular diseases (teaching session) (Vascular MasterClass) Approaches to lower clivus and craniocervical junction (Skull Base MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Functional & Radiosurgery
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Global Neurosurgery & Peripheral Nerve Surgery
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: History, Ethics and Education
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 3 (GBM & malignant gliomas)
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 1)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM Neuromodulation - new advances and indications (Functional Plenary Session)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Vascular 1
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Skull base 2 (Pituitary)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Emerging Technologies & Innovation 2, Emerging Technologies & Innovation 3
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Pedιatric
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 2)
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM Innovations in spine surgery (Spine Plenary Session)
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Young Neurosurgeons & Research
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 3 (Degenerative)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Skull Base 5
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 4 (Gliomas)
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Spinal Infections (Spine Parallel Session) Aneurysms (Vascular Parallel Session) Surgery of the sellar region – endoscopic and transcranial approaches (Skull Base Parallel Session) Rare PNS conditions (Peripheral Nerve Parallel Session) Neurosurgical research from Translational neuroscience to Machine learning and registry based research (Research Parallel Session) Challenges in Diversity then & now – Standing still or are we moving towards a more diverse future? (Diversity Parallel Session) Failed Chiari, spinal cysts, syringomyelia and arachnoid web - what now? (CSF MasterClass) Joint EANO/EANS session: Brain metstases - changing treatment paradigms (Neuro-Oncology MasterClass)
Auditorium
Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
The revival of lesioning - RF and FUS in the DBS era (Functional Parallel Session) Molecular neuro-oncology - from basic research to clinical applications (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 1)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM Neuromodulation - new advances and indications (Functional Plenary Session)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 2)
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM Innovations in spine surgery (Spine Plenary Session)
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Spinal Infections (Spine Parallel Session) Aneurysms (Vascular Parallel Session)

Hall 7
Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Invasive monitoring in severe non-TBI acute brain injury: interactive session (Trauma Parallel Session) Functional SRS-Pain (Radiosurgery Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Surgery of the sellar region – endoscopic and transcranial approaches (Skull Base Parallel Session) Rare PNS conditions (Peripheral Nerve Parallel Session)

Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
"One shunt fits all?" – an update on principles of shunt surgery (Joint Pediatric&CSF Parallel Session) Modern neuroanatomy perspectives in skull base surgery (Young Neurosurgeons Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Neurosurgical research from Translational neuroscience to Machine learning and registry based research (Research Parallel Session) Challenges in Diversity then & now – Standing still or are we moving towards a more diverse future? (Diversity Parallel Session)

Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Interpretation of Angiography for Surgery in Complex Vascular diseases (teaching session) (Vascular MasterClass) Approaches to lower clivus and craniocervical junction (Skull Base MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Failed Chiari, spinal cysts, syringomyelia and arachnoid web - what now? (CSF MasterClass) Joint EANO/EANS session: Brain metstases - changing treatment paradigms (Neuro-Oncology MasterClass)


Auditorium
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
The revival of lesioning - RF and FUS in the DBS era (Functional Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 1)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM Neuromodulation - new advances and indications (Functional Plenary Session)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 2)
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM Innovations in spine surgery (Spine Plenary Session)
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Spinal Infections (Spine Parallel Session)

Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Molecular neuro-oncology - from basic research to clinical applications (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Aneurysms (Vascular Parallel Session)

Hall 7
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Invasive monitoring in severe non-TBI acute brain injury: interactive session (Trauma Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Surgery of the sellar region – endoscopic and transcranial approaches (Skull Base Parallel Session)

Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Functional SRS-Pain (Radiosurgery Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Rare PNS conditions (Peripheral Nerve Parallel Session)

Hall 9
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
"One shunt fits all?" – an update on principles of shunt surgery (Joint Pediatric&CSF Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Neurosurgical research from Translational neuroscience to Machine learning and registry based research (Research Parallel Session)

Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Modern neuroanatomy perspectives in skull base surgery (Young Neurosurgeons Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Challenges in Diversity then & now – Standing still or are we moving towards a more diverse future? (Diversity Parallel Session)

Hall 3.2
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Interpretation of Angiography for Surgery in Complex Vascular diseases (teaching session) (Vascular MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Failed Chiari, spinal cysts, syringomyelia and arachnoid web - what now? (CSF MasterClass)

Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.05
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Approaches to lower clivus and craniocervical junction (Skull Base MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.1
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.2
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 14/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.3
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.06
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Joint EANO/EANS session: Brain metstases - changing treatment paradigms (Neuro-Oncology MasterClass)



Tuesday, October 15, 2024

Auditorium
Hall 6
Hall 7
Hall 8
Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Floor 1
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Diffuse gliomas - clinical (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session) Spinal Oncology (Spine Parallel Session) Spheno-orbital skull base lesions (Skull Base Parallel Session) Training programs and modern technology in low income countries- challenges and possibilities (Global Parallel Session) Pediatric neurosurgery (Pediatric Parallel Session) Multidimensional Perspectives of Ethics: Training, Research and Clinical Practice (Ethics Parallel Session) Combine Treatment of AVMS (Radiosurgery MasterClass) Bringing back function (Peripheral Nerve MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Functional 1
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Skull Base 3 (Approaches and Reconstructive Techniques)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Trauma and Critical Care 1
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 5 (Rare tumors)
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Keynote Speeches (Short Plenary 3)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM ICH / Stroke (Vascular Plenary Session)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Vascular 2
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Neuro-Oncology 1 (GBM & malignant gliomas), Neuro-Oncology 2 (GBM & malignant gliomas)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Spine 7 (Tumors)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Trauma and Critical Care 2, Trauma and Critical Care 3, Trauma and Critical Care 4
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM Transcranial Petrosal approaches (Skull Base Plenary Session)
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
Awards Ceremony 1 (Short Plenary)
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Vascular 3
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 4 (Deformities and malformations)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Skull Base 1 (Meningiomas & Schwannomas)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 6 (Meningiomas)
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Neurosurgical innovation in pain treatment (Functional Parallel Session) Everything all at once on cranioplasty (Trauma Parallel Session) Posterior fossa tumours - insights from adult and pediatric perspective (Joint Pediatric&Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session) Less than total resections for skull base tumors (Joint Radiosurgery & Skull Base Parallel Session) Innovatives strategies for neurosurgical education and training (Young Neurosurgeons Parallel Session) Trends & Innovation (Trends & Innovation Parallel Session) What I've learned from my surgical complications (Vascular MasterClass) Challenges of craniocervical junction pathologies (Spine Masterclass)
Auditorium
Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Diffuse gliomas - clinical (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session) Spinal Oncology (Spine Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Keynote Speeches (Short Plenary 3)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM ICH / Stroke (Vascular Plenary Session)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM Transcranial Petrosal approaches (Skull Base Plenary Session)
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
Awards Ceremony 1 (Short Plenary)
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Neurosurgical innovation in pain treatment (Functional Parallel Session) Everything all at once on cranioplasty (Trauma Parallel Session)

Hall 7
Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Spheno-orbital skull base lesions (Skull Base Parallel Session) Training programs and modern technology in low income countries- challenges and possibilities (Global Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Posterior fossa tumours - insights from adult and pediatric perspective (Joint Pediatric&Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session) Less than total resections for skull base tumors (Joint Radiosurgery & Skull Base Parallel Session)

Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Pediatric neurosurgery (Pediatric Parallel Session) Multidimensional Perspectives of Ethics: Training, Research and Clinical Practice (Ethics Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Innovatives strategies for neurosurgical education and training (Young Neurosurgeons Parallel Session) Trends & Innovation (Trends & Innovation Parallel Session)

Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Combine Treatment of AVMS (Radiosurgery MasterClass) Bringing back function (Peripheral Nerve MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
What I've learned from my surgical complications (Vascular MasterClass) Challenges of craniocervical junction pathologies (Spine Masterclass)


Auditorium
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Diffuse gliomas - clinical (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Keynote Speeches (Short Plenary 3)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM ICH / Stroke (Vascular Plenary Session)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM Transcranial Petrosal approaches (Skull Base Plenary Session)
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
Awards Ceremony 1 (Short Plenary)
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Neurosurgical innovation in pain treatment (Functional Parallel Session)

Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Spinal Oncology (Spine Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Everything all at once on cranioplasty (Trauma Parallel Session)

Hall 7
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Spheno-orbital skull base lesions (Skull Base Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Posterior fossa tumours - insights from adult and pediatric perspective (Joint Pediatric&Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)

Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Training programs and modern technology in low income countries- challenges and possibilities (Global Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Less than total resections for skull base tumors (Joint Radiosurgery & Skull Base Parallel Session)

Hall 9
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Pediatric neurosurgery (Pediatric Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Innovatives strategies for neurosurgical education and training (Young Neurosurgeons Parallel Session)

Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Multidimensional Perspectives of Ethics: Training, Research and Clinical Practice (Ethics Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Trends & Innovation (Trends & Innovation Parallel Session)

Hall 3.2
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Combine Treatment of AVMS (Radiosurgery MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
What I've learned from my surgical complications (Vascular MasterClass)

Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.07
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Bringing back function (Peripheral Nerve MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.4
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.5
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 15/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.6
4:40 PM - 5:20 PM
Parallel Sessions v.08
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Challenges of craniocervical junction pathologies (Spine Masterclass)



Wednesday, October 16, 2024

Auditorium
Hall 6
Hall 7
Hall 8
Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Floor 1
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Cavernomas (Vascular Parallel Session) Epilepsy Surgery and Low Grade Glial Tumors (Functional Parallel Session) Tentorial and petrous meningiomas (Skull Base Parallel Session) Hydrocephalus and CSF disturbance (CSF Parallel Session) Updates on Intraoperative Neurophysiological Monitoring (IONM Parallel Session) Practice Perspective in Endovascular neurosurgery in Europe (Joint Frontiers&Vascular Parallel Session) Full endoscopic spine surgery (Spine MasterClass) Technological frontiers in surgical neuro-oncology (Neuro-Oncology MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Skull Base 4 (Endoscopic Techniques)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 5 (Infectious diseases)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Vascular 4
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 7 (Brain metastases)
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 4)
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Brain & Spine (Short Plenary)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM At the forefront of continuous optimization in trauma care (Trauma Plenary)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Vascular 5
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 1 (Degenerative), Spine 2 (Degenerative)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Adult CSF
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Emerging Technologies & Innovation 1, Research
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM The ugly duckling (Peripheral Nerve Plenary)
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Awards Ceremony 2 (Short Plenary)
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Functional 2
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 6 (Trauma)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Neuro-Oncology 9 (GBM & malignant gliomas)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 8 (Advanced Imaging and Monitoring of Cerebral Functions)
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Revascularization (Vascular Parallel Session) Intra- and extraoperative imaging in surgical neuro-oncology (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session) Spinal Degenerative Disease (Spine Parallel Session) Bening Tumours (Radiosurgery Parallel Session) Session to be Defined New trends in neurosurgical education (Education & Training Parallel Session) Diffuse axonal injury for the neurosurgeon (Trauma MasterClass) Endoscopic cavernous sinus surgery (Skull Base MasterClass)
Auditorium
Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Cavernomas (Vascular Parallel Session) Epilepsy Surgery and Low Grade Glial Tumors (Functional Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 4)
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Brain & Spine (Short Plenary)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM At the forefront of continuous optimization in trauma care (Trauma Plenary)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM The ugly duckling (Peripheral Nerve Plenary)
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Awards Ceremony 2 (Short Plenary)
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Revascularization (Vascular Parallel Session) Intra- and extraoperative imaging in surgical neuro-oncology (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)

Hall 7
Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Tentorial and petrous meningiomas (Skull Base Parallel Session) Hydrocephalus and CSF disturbance (CSF Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Spinal Degenerative Disease (Spine Parallel Session) Bening Tumours (Radiosurgery Parallel Session)

Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Updates on Intraoperative Neurophysiological Monitoring (IONM Parallel Session) Practice Perspective in Endovascular neurosurgery in Europe (Joint Frontiers&Vascular Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Session to be Defined New trends in neurosurgical education (Education & Training Parallel Session)

Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Full endoscopic spine surgery (Spine MasterClass) Technological frontiers in surgical neuro-oncology (Neuro-Oncology MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Diffuse axonal injury for the neurosurgeon (Trauma MasterClass) Endoscopic cavernous sinus surgery (Skull Base MasterClass)

Floor 1
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Skull Base 4 (Endoscopic Techniques)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 5 (Infectious diseases)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Vascular 4
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 7 (Brain metastases)
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Vascular 5
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 1 (Degenerative), Spine 2 (Degenerative)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Adult CSF
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Emerging Technologies & Innovation 1, Research
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Functional 2
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 6 (Trauma)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Neuro-Oncology 9 (GBM & malignant gliomas)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 8 (Advanced Imaging and Monitoring of Cerebral Functions)
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM

Auditorium
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Cavernomas (Vascular Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM Keynote Speech (Short Plenary 4)
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Brain & Spine (Short Plenary)
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM At the forefront of continuous optimization in trauma care (Trauma Plenary)
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM The ugly duckling (Peripheral Nerve Plenary)
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Awards Ceremony 2 (Short Plenary)
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Revascularization (Vascular Parallel Session)

Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Epilepsy Surgery and Low Grade Glial Tumors (Functional Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Intra- and extraoperative imaging in surgical neuro-oncology (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)

Hall 7
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Tentorial and petrous meningiomas (Skull Base Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Spinal Degenerative Disease (Spine Parallel Session)

Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Hydrocephalus and CSF disturbance (CSF Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Bening Tumours (Radiosurgery Parallel Session)

Hall 9
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Updates on Intraoperative Neurophysiological Monitoring (IONM Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Session to be Defined

Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Practice Perspective in Endovascular neurosurgery in Europe (Joint Frontiers&Vascular Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
New trends in neurosurgical education (Education & Training Parallel Session)

Hall 3.2
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Full endoscopic spine surgery (Spine MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Diffuse axonal injury for the neurosurgeon (Trauma MasterClass)

Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Technological frontiers in surgical neuro-oncology (Neuro-Oncology MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Endoscopic cavernous sinus surgery (Skull Base MasterClass)

Floor 1
Parallel Sessions v.09
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.7
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Skull Base 4 (Endoscopic Techniques)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 5 (Infectious diseases)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Vascular 4
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 7 (Brain metastases)
10:10 AM - 10:35 AM
10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Lunch Break at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.8
12:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Vascular 5
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 1 (Degenerative), Spine 2 (Degenerative)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Adult CSF
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Emerging Technologies & Innovation 1, Research
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Coffee Break and Oral e-Poster Presentations v.9
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 1: Functional 2
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 2: Spine 6 (Trauma)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 3: Neuro-Oncology 9 (GBM & malignant gliomas)
Oral e-Poster Presentations - Booth 4: Neuro-Oncology 8 (Advanced Imaging and Monitoring of Cerebral Functions)
4:40 PM - 5:10 PM
Coffee Break2 at the Exhibition Area 16/10
Parallel Sessions v.10
5:20 PM - 6:50 PM


Thursday, October 17, 2024

Auditorium
Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Vascular Malformations (Vascular Parallel Session) Extraaxial tumors (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM Working in Low-Income countries- how to start the journey (Global Short Plenary Session)
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM Meningiomas - current research perspectives (Neuro-Oncology Plenary Session)
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM
Closing Ceremony

Hall 7
Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Spinal Trauma (Spine Parallel Session) Recent advances in pituitary neuroendocrine tumors management (Skull Base Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 9
Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Long term outcome following TBI (Trauma Parallel Session) PNS tumors - what's new? (Peripheral Nerve Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 3.2
Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Hemispherotomy Revised (Functional MasterClass) Advanced strategies for education and training in functional surgery of brain gliomas (Young Neurosurgeons MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Track 9
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Auditorium
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Vascular Malformations (Vascular Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM Working in Low-Income countries- how to start the journey (Global Short Plenary Session)
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM Meningiomas - current research perspectives (Neuro-Oncology Plenary Session)
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM
Closing Ceremony

Hall 6
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Extraaxial tumors (Neuro-Oncology Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 7
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Spinal Trauma (Spine Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 8
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Recent advances in pituitary neuroendocrine tumors management (Skull Base Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 9
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Long term outcome following TBI (Trauma Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 3.1
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
PNS tumors - what's new? (Peripheral Nerve Parallel Session)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 3.2
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Hemispherotomy Revised (Functional MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Hall 4
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Advanced strategies for education and training in functional surgery of brain gliomas (Young Neurosurgeons MasterClass)
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM

Track 9
Parallel Sessions v.11
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Coffee Break at the Exhibition Area 17/10
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM


loading